Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rim Halaby (talk | contribs) |
Rim Halaby (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Atrial fibrillation]] || [[Atrial fibrillation resident survival guide]] || Vidit|| Complete | | Cardiology || [[Atrial fibrillation]] || [[Atrial fibrillation resident survival guide]] || Vidit|| Complete | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Aortic aneurysm]] || [[Aortic aneurysm resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Aortic dissection]] || [[Aortic dissection resident survival guide]] || Chetan || | | Cardiology || [[Aortic dissection]] || [[Aortic dissection resident survival guide]] || Chetan || | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
| Cardiology || || [[Coronary angiography and revascularization resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || || [[Coronary angiography and revascularization resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[ | | Cardiology || [[Electrocardiography]] || [[Electrocardiography resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Endocarditis]] || [[Endocarditis resident survival guide]] ||Mohamed||Complete | | Cardiology || [[Endocarditis]] || [[Endocarditis resident survival guide]] ||Mohamed||Complete | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Hypertensive crisis]] || [[Hypertensive crisis resident survival guide]]||Ayokunle|| Complete | | Cardiology || [[Hypertensive crisis]] || [[Hypertensive crisis resident survival guide]]||Ayokunle|| Complete | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Intracardiac device]] || [[Intracardiac device resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Supraventricular tachycardia|Narrow complex tachycardia]] || [[Narrow complex tachycardia resident survival guide]] || Hilda/Rim/Twinkle || Complete | | Cardiology || [[Supraventricular tachycardia|Narrow complex tachycardia]] || [[Narrow complex tachycardia resident survival guide]] || Hilda/Rim/Twinkle || Complete | ||
Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Low flow low gradient aortic stenosis]] || [[Low flow low gradient aortic stenosis resident survival guide]] || Rim || Complete | | Cardiology || [[Low flow low gradient aortic stenosis]] || [[Low flow low gradient aortic stenosis resident survival guide]] || Rim || Complete | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || || [[Cardiac risk assessment prior to non-cardiac surgery resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Cardiomyopathy]] || [[Cardiomyopathy resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || [[Cardiomyopathy]] || [[Cardiomyopathy resident survival guide]] || || | ||
Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || || [[Non invasive evaluation of CAD resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || || [[Non invasive evaluation of CAD resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Peripheral artery disease]] || [[Peripheral artery disease resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[STEMI]] || [[STEMI resident survival guide]] || Alejandro||Complete | | Cardiology || [[STEMI]] || [[STEMI resident survival guide]] || Alejandro||Complete |
Revision as of 12:32, 18 March 2014
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]; Priyamvada Singh, M.D. [3]; Rim Halaby, M.D. [4]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.