Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diabetic insipidus]]||[[Diabetic insipidus resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Diabetic insipidus]]||[[Diabetic insipidus resident survival guide]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hypercalcemia]]||[[Hypercalcemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyperglycemia]]||[[Hyperglycemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyperkalemia]]||[[Hyperkalemia resident survival guide]]||{{MS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypernatremia]]||[[Hypernatremia resident survival guide]]||[[Priyamvada Singh|Priyamvada Singh, M.D.]] [mailto:psingh13579@gmail.com] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyperosmolar hyperglycemic state]]||[[Hyperosmolar hyperglycemic state resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyperphosphatemia]]||[[Hyperphosphatemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypertensive crisis]]||[[Hypertension resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyperthermia]]||[[Hyperthermia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypocalcemia]]||[[Hypocalcemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypoglycemia]]||[[Hypoglycemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypokalemia]]||[[Hypokalemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypomagnesemia]]||[[Hypomagnesemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyponatremia]]||[[Hyponatremia resident survival guide]]||[[Priyamvada Singh|Priyamvada Singh, M.D.]] [mailto:psingh13579@gmail.com] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypophosphatemia]]||[[Hypophosphatemia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypotension]]||[[Hypotension resident survival guide]]||{{Ochuko}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypothermia]]||[[Hypothermia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meningoencephalitis|Acute meningitis and encephalitis]]||[[Acute meningitis and encephalitis resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Meningoencephalitis|Acute meningitis and encephalitis]]||[[Acute meningitis and encephalitis resident survival guide]]|| |
Revision as of 16:52, 2 December 2013
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.