Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pulmonary edema|Acute pulmonary edema]]||[[Acute pulmonary edema resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Pulmonary edema|Acute pulmonary edema]]||[[Acute pulmonary edema resident survival guide]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pleural effusion]]||[[Pleural effusion resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pneumonia]]||[[Pneumonia resident survival guide]]||{{AK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pneumothorax]]||[[Pneumothorax resident survival guide]]||{{AK}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:14, 2 December 2013
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.