Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inflammatory bowel disease]]||[[Inflammatory bowel disease resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Inflammatory bowel disease]]||[[Inflammatory bowel disease resident survival guide]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Intensive care unit sedation]]||[[Intensive care unit sedation resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intensive care unit vasopressor]]||[[Intensive care unit vasopressor resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intensive care unit noninvasive positive pressure ventilation]]||[[Intensive care unit noninvasive positive pressure ventilation resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Left bundle branch block]]||[[Left bundle branch block resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Left bundle branch block]]||[[Left bundle branch block resident survival guide]]|| | ||
Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neutropenic fever]]||[[Neutropenic fever resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Neutropenic fever]]||[[Neutropenic fever resident survival guide]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nosocomial infection]]||[[Nosocomial infection resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Nosocomial infection]]||[[Nosocomial infection resident survival guide]]|| |
Revision as of 16:19, 26 November 2013
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.