Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ochuko Ajari (talk | contribs) (→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anemia]]||[[Anemia resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Anemia]]||[[Anemia resident survival guide]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Angioedema]]||[[Angioedema resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aplastic anemia]]||[[Aplastic anemia resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Aplastic anemia]]||[[Aplastic anemia resident survival guide]]|| | ||
Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cardiac arrest]]|| [[Cardiac arrest resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Cardiac arrest]]|| [[Cardiac arrest resident survival guide]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cellulitis]]||[[Cellulitis resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chemotherapy|Chemotherapy toxicity]]||[[Chemotherapy toxicity resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Chemotherapy|Chemotherapy toxicity]]||[[Chemotherapy toxicity resident survival guide]]|| | ||
Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diabetic ketoacidosis]]||[[Diabetic ketoacidosis resident survival guide]]||{{VB}} | |[[Diabetic ketoacidosis]]||[[Diabetic ketoacidosis resident survival guide]]||{{VB}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Diabetic insipidus]]||[[Diabetic insipidus resident survival guide]]||{{VB}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diarrhea]]||[[Diarrhea resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Diarrhea]]||[[Diarrhea resident survival guide]]|| | ||
Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pericarditis]]||[[Pericarditis resident survival guide]]||{{FK}} | |[[Pericarditis]]||[[Pericarditis resident survival guide]]||{{FK}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pericardial tamponade]]||[[Pericardial tamponade resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pleural effusion]]||[[Pleural effusion resident survival guide]]|| | |[[Pleural effusion]]||[[Pleural effusion resident survival guide]]|| |
Revision as of 16:41, 25 November 2013
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.