Otolaryngology status update: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aditya Ganti (talk | contribs) |
Aditya Ganti (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="73" | | ||
|[[Cleft lip and palate]] | |[[Cleft lip and palate]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Otorrhea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Otosclerosis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Otoscope]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ototoxicity]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palatine tonsil]] (LP/Anatomy) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palatine uvula]] (LP/Anatomy) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parotid gland enlargement]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perforated eardrum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perilymph fistula]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Persistent thyroglossal duct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Post-auricular cyst]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pressure of speech]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reconstructive surgery]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reinke's edema]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Restylane]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rhinosinusitis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rhytidectomy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salivary gland enlargement]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sensorineural hearing loss]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SMAS]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snoring]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 556: | Line 695: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Speech and language pathology]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stapedectomy]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 564: | Line 709: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stapes]] (Anatomy) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 739: | Line 890: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |[[Pure tone audiometry]] | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 748: | Line 899: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |[[Rhinitis]] | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 757: | Line 908: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |[[Rhinoplasty]] | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 766: | Line 917: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |[[Rinne test]] | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" | | ||
|[[Mastoiditis]] | |[[Mastoiditis]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mononucleosis]] | |[[Mononucleosis]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,020: | Line 1,170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mucormycosis]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nasopharyngeal angiofibroma]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nasopharyngeal carcinoma]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oral candidiasis]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Otitis externa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Peritonsillar abscess]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pharyngitis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Pinna]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retropharyngeal abscess]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stomatitis]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:48, 5 July 2020
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Huda A. Karman, M.D.
System leader: Aditya Ganti, M.B.B.S.
List of Chapters Requiring Content
Chapters had some content and needs review
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment Status | Scholar's name | Coach name | Completion Status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otolaryngology | Allergy | ||||||
Aphthous ulcer | |||||||
Balance disorder | |||||||
Halitosis | |||||||
Cochlear implant | |||||||
Dental caries | |||||||
Dysphonia | |||||||
Eardrum | |||||||
Gingivitis | |||||||
Hearing aid | |||||||
Herpes gladiatorum | |||||||
Intubation | |||||||
Ménière's disease | |||||||
Mollaret's meningitis | |||||||
Oral ulcers/lesions/sores | |||||||
Otalgia | |||||||
Otitis media | |||||||
Pure tone audiometry | |||||||
Rhinitis | |||||||
Rhinoplasty | |||||||
Rinne test | |||||||