High density lipoprotein complete list of trials: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rim Halaby (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rim Halaby (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ILLUSTRATE Trial]] | | [[ILLUSTRATE Trial]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[REVEAL Trial]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:53, 18 September 2013
High Density Lipoprotein Microchapters |
Diagnosis |
---|
Treatment |
Clinical Trials |
Case Studies |
High density lipoprotein complete list of trials On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of High density lipoprotein complete list of trials |
High density lipoprotein complete list of trials in the news |
Risk calculators and risk factors for High density lipoprotein complete list of trials |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Aarti Narayan, M.B.B.S [2]; Raviteja Guddeti, M.B.B.S. [3]
Reconstituted HDL Infusion
CHI-SQUARE Study |
CSL-112 Trial - Phase 1 |
CSL-112 Trial - Phase 2a |
ERASE Trial |
Infusion of Apo A-1 Milano |
CETP Inhibitors
ACCELERATE Trial |
DAL-Outcomes Trial |
DEFINE Trial |
ILLUMINATE Trial |
ILLUSTRATE Trial |
REVEAL Trial |
Niacin
AIM-HIGH Trial |
ARBITER 2 Trial |
ARBITER 3 Trial |
ARBITER 6-HALTS Trial |
CLAS Trial |
HATS Trial |
Oxford Niaspan Study |
Fibrate
VA-HIT Trial |
BECAIT Trial |
BIP Trial |
Statin
ASTEROID Trial |
SATURN Trial |
4S Trial |
CORONA Trial |
Multiple Lipid Lowering Drugs
HARP Study |
AFREGS Trial |