Liposarcoma medical therapy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |Pegylated liposomal doxurubicin | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |Pegylated liposomal doxurubicin | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |40-50 mg/m2 ; 28 day cycle | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |40-50 mg/m2 ; 28 day cycle | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |AI regimen | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Doxurubicin 25 mg/m2, Ifosfamide 3g/m2 21 day cycle | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |MAID regimen | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Doxurubicin 20 mg/m2, ifosfamide 2.5g/m2, Dacarbazine 300mg/m2 21 day cycle | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |AD regimen | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Doxurubicin 20 mg/m2, Dacarbazine 300mg/m2; 21 day cycle | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |Metronomic cyclophosphamide | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Oral daily cyclophosphamide 50mg/day for 21 dyas on 28 day cycle | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |Docetaxel-Gemcitabine | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Gemcitabine 900 mg/m2 , Docetaxel 100 mg/m2 for 21 day cycle | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC;font-weight: bold" |Trabectidin | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Trabectidin 1.5mg/m2 21 day cycle | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 19 September 2014
Liposarcoma Microchapters |
Diagnosis |
---|
Treatment |
Case Studies |
Liposarcoma medical therapy On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of Liposarcoma medical therapy |
Risk calculators and risk factors for Liposarcoma medical therapy |
Drugs | Dose |
---|---|
Doxurubicin | Doxurubicin 75 mg/m2; 28 day cycle |
Pegylated liposomal doxurubicin | 40-50 mg/m2 ; 28 day cycle |
AI regimen | Doxurubicin 25 mg/m2, Ifosfamide 3g/m2 21 day cycle |
MAID regimen | Doxurubicin 20 mg/m2, ifosfamide 2.5g/m2, Dacarbazine 300mg/m2 21 day cycle |
AD regimen | Doxurubicin 20 mg/m2, Dacarbazine 300mg/m2; 21 day cycle |
Metronomic cyclophosphamide | Oral daily cyclophosphamide 50mg/day for 21 dyas on 28 day cycle |
Docetaxel-Gemcitabine | Gemcitabine 900 mg/m2 , Docetaxel 100 mg/m2 for 21 day cycle |
Trabectidin | Trabectidin 1.5mg/m2 21 day cycle |