Rare disease status update: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background: #4479BA; padding: 5px 5px;" rowspan=1 | {{fontcolor|#FFFFFF|Reviewer name}} | ! style="background: #4479BA; padding: 5px 5px;" rowspan=1 | {{fontcolor|#FFFFFF|Reviewer name}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1014" |Rare disease | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Abetalipoproteinemia | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Abetalipoproteinemia | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
|- | |||
|ACTH Deficiency | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acute Disseminated Encephalomyelitis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acute Eosinophilic Pneumonia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acute Intermittent Porphyria | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 471: | Line 599: | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Acromegaly | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Elsaiey | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Completed | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Acoustic Neuroma | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Mohsen | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Completed | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Acute Myeloid Leukemia | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Shyam patel | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Completed | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Done | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Natalie Harpenau | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | |
Revision as of 16:46, 21 July 2020
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Vamsikrishna Gunnam M.B.B.S [2]
System Leader: Vamsikrishna Gunnam M.B.B.S [3]
List of Chapters Requiring Content
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment status | Scholar name | Coach name | Completion status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare disease | Abetalipoproteinemia | ||||||
Ablepharon-Macrostomia Syndrome | |||||||
Acanthocheilonemiasis | |||||||
Acanthosis Nigricans | |||||||
Aceruloplasminemia | |||||||
Acid Sphingomyelinase Deficiency | |||||||
Achard Thiers Syndrome | |||||||
Achondrogenesis | |||||||
Achondroplasia | |||||||
Acidemia Isovaleric | |||||||
Acidemia, Methylmalonic | |||||||
Acquired Aplastic Anemia | |||||||
Acquired Hemophilia | |||||||
Acquired Lipodystrophy | |||||||
Acquired Neuromyotonia | |||||||
Acrocallosal Syndrome, Schinzel Type | |||||||
Acrodermatitis Enteropathica | |||||||
Acrodysostosis | |||||||
Acromesomelic Dysplasia | |||||||
ACTH Deficiency | |||||||
Acute Disseminated Encephalomyelitis | |||||||
Acute Eosinophilic Pneumonia | |||||||
Acute Intermittent Porphyria | |||||||
Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome | |||||||
In-Progress Chapters
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment status | Scholar name | Coach name | Completion status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare disease | SIDS | Assigned | Krishna | ||||
Erdheim Chester disease | Assigned | Mojdeh | Sogand | ||||
Completed Chapters
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment status | Scholar name | Coach name | Completion status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare disease | Bernard-Soulier Syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | Done | Farima | ||
Blue Rubber Bleb Nevus syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | Done | Anmol | |||
Hairy Cell Leukemia | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Hutchinson-Gilford Progeria | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Joubert Syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Merkel Cell Carcinoma | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Timothy Syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | Done | Mahshid mir | |||
Wyburn-Mason Syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Romano-Ward syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Jervell and Lange-Nielsen syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Timothy syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Andersen-Tawil syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Ameloblastoma | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | Done | Fahimeh | |||
Aarskog-Scott syndrome | Krishna Gunnam | Completed | |||||
Acromegaly | Elsaiey | Completed | |||||
Acoustic Neuroma | Mohsen | Completed | |||||
Acute Myeloid Leukemia | Shyam patel | Completed | Done | Natalie Harpenau | |||