Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma staging: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ {{Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma}} Please help WikiDoc by adding content here. It's easy! Click here to learn about edit...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma}} | {{Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma}} | ||
{{CMG}}; {{AE}} {{AS}} | |||
==Overview== | |||
==Staging== | |||
{| style="border: 0px; font-size: 90%; margin: 3px;" align=center | |||
|+ '''ISCL/EORTC proposal on TNM classification of cutaneous lymphoma other than MF/SS''' | |||
! style="background: #4479BA;; color:#FFF;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #4479BA;; color:#FFF;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T1 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Solitary skin involvement | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T1a | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | a solitary lesion <5 cm diameter | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T1 b | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | a solitary >5 cm diameter | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T2 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Regional skin involvement: multiple lesions limited to 1 body region or 2 contiguous body regions* | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T2a | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | all-disease-encompassing in a <15-cm-diameter circular area | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T2 b | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | all-disease-encompassing in a >15- and <30-cm-diameter circular area | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T2 b | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | all-disease-encompassing in a >30-cm-diameter circular area | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T3 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Generalized skin involvement | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T3a | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | multiple lesions involving 2 noncontiguous body regions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | T3b | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | multiple lesions involving ≥3 body regions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | N | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | N0 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | No clinical or pathologic lymph node involvement | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | N1 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Involvement of 1 peripheral lymph node region that drains an area of current or prior skin involvement | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | N2 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Involvement of 2 or more peripheral lymph node regions or involvement of any lymph node region† that does not drain an area of current or prior skin involvement | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | N3 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Involvement of central lymph nodes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | M | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | M0 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | No evidence of extracutaneous non–lymph node disease | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | M1 | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | Extracutaneous non–lymph node disease present | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 12: | Line 76: | ||
[[Category:Hepatology]] | [[Category:Hepatology]] | ||
[[Category:Hematology]] | [[Category:Hematology]] | ||
{{WikiDoc Help Menu}} | {{WikiDoc Help Menu}} | ||
{{WikiDoc Sources}} | {{WikiDoc Sources}} |
Revision as of 20:29, 1 March 2016
Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma Microchapters |
Differentiating Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma from other Diseases |
---|
Diagnosis |
Treatment |
Case Studies |
Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma staging On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma staging |
Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma staging in the news |
Directions to Hospitals Treating Splenic marginal zone lymphoma |
Risk calculators and risk factors for Primary cutaneous follicle centre lymphoma staging |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Sowminya Arikapudi, M.B,B.S. [2]
Overview
Staging
Name | Description |
---|---|
T | |
T1 | Solitary skin involvement |
T1a | a solitary lesion <5 cm diameter |
T1 b | a solitary >5 cm diameter |
T2 | Regional skin involvement: multiple lesions limited to 1 body region or 2 contiguous body regions* |
T2a | all-disease-encompassing in a <15-cm-diameter circular area |
T2 b | all-disease-encompassing in a >15- and <30-cm-diameter circular area |
T2 b | all-disease-encompassing in a >30-cm-diameter circular area |
T3 | Generalized skin involvement |
T3a | multiple lesions involving 2 noncontiguous body regions |
T3b | multiple lesions involving ≥3 body regions |
N | |
N0 | No clinical or pathologic lymph node involvement |
N1 | Involvement of 1 peripheral lymph node region that drains an area of current or prior skin involvement |
N2 | Involvement of 2 or more peripheral lymph node regions or involvement of any lymph node region† that does not drain an area of current or prior skin involvement |
N3 | Involvement of central lymph nodes |
M | |
M0 | No evidence of extracutaneous non–lymph node disease |
M1 | Extracutaneous non–lymph node disease present |