Sandbox:Fahimeh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|- style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
! rowspan="4" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Diseases | |||
| | |||
| colspan="6" rowspan="1" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|'''Clinical manifestations''' | |||
| | |||
! colspan="7" rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Para-clinical findings | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|'''Gold standard''' | |||
! rowspan="4" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Additional findings | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|'''History''' | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|'''Symptoms''' | |||
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Physical examination | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Lab Findings | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Imaging | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Histopathology | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Chest pain | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Fever | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Cough | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Edema/Ascites | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|JVP | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Heart/Lung sounds | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Hepatosplenomegaly | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Lab 1 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Lab 2 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Lab 3 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|CT Scan | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|MRI | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;|Echo/Sono | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="18" |Constrictive pericarditis | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Tuberculosis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Idiopathic/Viral | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Post cardiac surgery | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Post radiation | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Connective tissue disease | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Malignancy | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |[[Mesothelioma]] | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Chronic [[renal failure]] | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Asbestosis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="18" |Restrictive cardiomyopathy | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Amyloidosis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Sarcoidosis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Hemochromatosis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Sclerodema | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Endomyocardial fibrosis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Carcinoid heart disease | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Post radiation | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Diabetic cardiomyopathy | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Hurler | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Gaucher | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Fabry | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Wegener | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Metastatic malignancies | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|} | |||
{{Family tree/start}} | {{Family tree/start}} | ||
{{Family tree | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | }} | {{Family tree | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 484: | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 23:41, 27 February 2020
Diseases | Clinical manifestations | Para-clinical findings | Gold standard | Additional findings | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
History | Symptoms | Physical examination | |||||||||||||||
Lab Findings | Imaging | Histopathology | |||||||||||||||
Chest pain | Fever | Cough | Edema/Ascites | JVP | Heart/Lung sounds | Hepatosplenomegaly | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | CT Scan | MRI | Echo/Sono | |||||
Constrictive pericarditis | |||||||||||||||||
Tuberculosis | |||||||||||||||||
Idiopathic/Viral | |||||||||||||||||
Post cardiac surgery | |||||||||||||||||
Post radiation | |||||||||||||||||
Connective tissue disease | |||||||||||||||||
Malignancy | |||||||||||||||||
Mesothelioma | |||||||||||||||||
Chronic renal failure | |||||||||||||||||
Asbestosis | |||||||||||||||||
Restrictive cardiomyopathy | |||||||||||||||||
Amyloidosis | |||||||||||||||||
Sarcoidosis | |||||||||||||||||
Hemochromatosis | |||||||||||||||||
Sclerodema | |||||||||||||||||
Endomyocardial fibrosis | |||||||||||||||||
Carcinoid heart disease | |||||||||||||||||
Post radiation | |||||||||||||||||
Diabetic cardiomyopathy | |||||||||||||||||
Hurler | |||||||||||||||||
Gaucher | |||||||||||||||||
Fabry | |||||||||||||||||
Wegener | |||||||||||||||||
Metastatic malignancies |