Sandbox gc3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gerald Chi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Gerald Chi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 7/384 (2%) | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 7/384 (2%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | Total Bilirubin Increased | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | Grade 3 | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 1/193 (1%) | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 3/190 (2%) | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 4/383 (1%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | Grade 4 | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0 | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 1/190 (1%) | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 1/383 (<1%) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:08, 2 July 2020
Hepatic Laboratory Abnormalities—Study GS-US-540-5773 | Remdesivir for 5 Days | Remdesivir for 10 Days | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALT Increased | Grade 3 | 8/194 (4%) | 11/191 (6%) | 19/385 (5%) |
Grade 4 | 4/194 (2%) | 5/191 (3%) | 9/385 (2%) | |
AST Increased | Grade 3 | 11/194 (6%) | 7/190 (4%) | 18/384 (5%) |
Grade 4 | 3/194 (2%) | 4/190 (2%) | 7/384 (2%) | |
Total Bilirubin Increased | Grade 3 | 1/193 (1%) | 3/190 (2%) | 4/383 (1%) |
Grade 4 | 0 | 1/190 (1%) | 1/383 (<1%) |